Supplier Classes

Select Criteria: Session Type = Supplier Class

Supplier Class (Sunday, August 25)

Hair Removal10:00 AM – 11:30 AM   Sunday

Speaker:
Deanna Derthick
International Educator/Brand Manager
Depilève/Global Beauty Network, Inc.
Session Sponsor:Depilève

Business Solutions10:00 AM – 11:30 AM   Sunday

Speaker:
Susanne Loehr
National Educator
Ilike Organic Skin Care/Szep Elet LLC
Session Sponsor:Ilike Organic Skin Care

Skin Care10:00 AM – 11:30 AM   Sunday

Speaker:
Boldijarre Koronczay
President of Éminence Organic Skin Care
Eminence Organic Skin Care

Skin Care10:00 AM – 11:30 AM   Sunday

Speakers:
Kyle Mull
Director of Education and Professional Relations
Mark Lees Skin Care, Inc.
Mark Lees
Esthetician
Mark Lees Skin Care, Inc
Session Sponsor:Mark Lees Skin Care, Inc

Skin Care10:00 AM – 11:30 AM   Sunday

Speaker:
Kris Campbell
sales
hale and hush
Session Sponsor:Hale & Hush

Skin Care10:00 AM – 11:30 AM   Sunday

Speaker:
Portia Jones
Trainer
FarmHouse Fresh
Session Sponsor:FarmHouse Fresh

Skin Care10:00 AM – 11:30 AM   Sunday

Speaker:
Janel Luu
CEO/President
Le Mieux Cosmetics
Session Sponsor:Le Mieux Cosmetics

Eyebrows/​Eyelashes10:00 AM – 11:30 AM   Sunday

Speaker:
Chrissie Paraschos
Head Educator
JMT Beauty/RefectoCil
Session Sponsor:JMT Beauty/RefectoCil

Skin Care10:00 AM – 11:30 AM   Sunday

Speaker:
Dasha Saian
CEO
Saian LLC
Session Sponsor:Saian LLC

Hair Removal10:00 AM – 11:30 AM   Sunday

Speaker:
Tiffany Montalbano
trainer
Alexander's Aesthetics

Skin Care10:00 AM – 11:30 AM   Sunday

Speaker:
Dave Waggoner
Director of Education
Skin Script
Session Sponsor:Skin Script

Skin Care1:00 PM – 2:30 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
Katelyn Macy-Sandoval
Client Care Specialist
Circadia by Dr. Pugliese
Session Sponsor:Circadia by Dr. Pugliese

Device-based Treatment1:00 PM – 2:30 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
Patrick Johnson
CEO & President
Celluma by BioPhotas
Session Sponsor:Celluma by BioPhotas

Skin Care1:00 PM – 2:30 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
Trish Green
Director
Balnea Spa Products
Session Sponsor:Eve Taylor North America

Makeup/​Cosmetics1:00 PM – 2:30 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
Annie Mayo
Founder of Advanced Mineral Makeup
Advanced Mineral Makeup
Session Sponsor:Advanced Mineral Makeup

Skin Care1:00 PM – 2:30 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
Richard Maher
Communications Director, National Educator
LightStim
Session Sponsor:LightStim

Skin Care1:00 PM – 2:30 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
Dawn Ahearn
National Educator
PCA Skin
Session Sponsor:PCA Skin

Skin Care1:00 PM – 2:30 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
Nicole Vaisman
West Coast Territory Manager
Quintessence Skin Science

Skin Care1:00 PM – 3:00 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
Jacquelyn Hill
Director of Global Sales Training
Image Skincare
Session Sponsor:Image Skincare

Hair Removal1:00 PM – 2:30 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
Deborah Merhar
Owner
Relax & Wax
Session Sponsor:Relax & Wax

Skin Care1:00 PM – 2:30 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
Ben Johnson
CEO/Founder
Osmosis +Beauty

Business Solutions1:00 PM – 2:30 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
Drew Coleman
VP- Education & Sales
DMK- Danne Montague-King
Session Sponsor:DMK-Danné Montague-King

Skin Care1:00 PM – 2:30 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
Shannon Esau
Director of Education & Sales
Rhonda Allison Skin Care
Session Sponsor:Rhonda Allison Skin Care

Skin Care4:00 PM – 5:30 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
NATALIA SOTELO
VP Sales
Germaine de Capuccini/IAC

Eyebrows/​Eyelashes4:00 PM – 5:30 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
Kayla Parks
International Training Director
Chella Brow Bar
Session Sponsor:Chella Brow Bar

Skin Care4:00 PM – 5:30 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
Metaxia Dalikas
CEO
Lira Clinical
Session Sponsor:Lira Clinical

Makeup/​Cosmetics4:00 PM – 5:30 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
Irene Kennerley
Artistic Director
SofTap Permanent Cosmetics

Skin Care4:00 PM – 5:30 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
Shannon Esau
Director of Education & Sales
Rhonda Allison Skin Care
Session Sponsor:Rhonda Allison Skin Care

Business Solutions4:00 PM – 5:30 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
KAREN ASQUITH
National Director of Education
GMC Skin Care USA Inc.
Session Sponsor:G.M. Collin Skin Care

Skin Care4:00 PM – 5:30 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
Manon Pilon
R&D VP, Author
Derme & Co.
Session Sponsor:Derme & Co.

Skin Care4:00 PM – 5:30 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
Emily Sindlinger
Owner
Sorella Apothecary
Session Sponsor:Sorella Apothecary

Skin Care4:00 PM – 5:30 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
Boldijarre Koronczay
President of Éminence Organic Skin Care
Eminence Organic Skin Care

Device-based Treatment4:00 PM – 5:30 PM   Sunday

Speaker:
Kari Poling
National Director of Education
Lightwave LED Therapy/ABI Skin Care

Supplier Class (Monday, August 26)

Business Solutions10:00 AM – 11:30 AM   Monday

Speaker:
Drew Coleman
VP- Education & Sales
DMK- Danne Montague-King
Session Sponsor:DMK-Danné Montague-King

10:00 AM – 11:30 AM   Monday

Speaker:
Trish Green
Director
Balnea Spa Products
Session Sponsor:Eve Taylor North America

Device-based Treatment10:00 AM – 11:30 AM   Monday

Speaker:
Patrick Johnson
CEO & President
Celluma by BioPhotas
Session Sponsor:Celluma by BioPhotas

Skin Care10:00 AM – 11:30 AM   Monday

Speaker:
Tina Rask
Aesthetician
Clear Choice/Prana SpaCeuticals

Skin Care10:00 AM – 11:30 AM   Monday

Speaker:
Josh Agnew
Brand & Education Manager
Elaine Sterling Skincare
Session Sponsor:Elaine Sterling Skincare

Skin Care10:00 AM – 11:30 AM   Monday

Speaker:
Dave Waggoner
Director of Education
Skin Script
Session Sponsor:Skin Script

Hair Removal10:00 AM – 11:30 AM   Monday

Speaker:
Jamie Plaia
Independent Ambassador
Cirépil Wax by Perron Rigot Inc.

Skin Care10:00 AM – 11:30 AM   Monday

Speaker:
Katelyn Macy-Sandoval
Client Care Specialist
Circadia by Dr. Pugliese
Session Sponsor:Circadia by Dr. Pugliese

Skin Care1:00 PM – 2:30 PM   Monday

Speaker:
Manon Pilon
R&D VP, Author
Derme & Co.
Session Sponsor:Derme & Co.

Skin Care1:00 PM – 2:30 PM   Monday

Speaker:
Boldijarre Koronczay
President of Éminence Organic Skin Care
Eminence Organic Skin Care

Skin Care1:00 PM – 2:30 PM   Monday

Speaker:
Dawn Ahearn
National Educator
PCA Skin
Session Sponsor:PCA Skin

Device-based Treatment1:00 PM – 2:30 PM   Monday

Speaker:
Richard Maher
Communications Director, National Educator
LightStim
Session Sponsor:LightStim

Skin Care1:00 PM – 2:30 PM   Monday

Speaker:
Emily Sindlinger
Owner
Sorella Apothecary
Session Sponsor:Sorella Apothecary

Hair Removal1:00 PM – 2:30 PM   Monday

Speaker:
Deborah Merhar
Owner
Relax & Wax
Session Sponsor:Relax & Wax

Skin Care1:00 PM – 2:30 PM   Monday

Speaker:
Mary Nielsen
Executive Director
Spectrum Advanced Aesthetics Institute
Session Sponsor:Fearless Beauties

Device-based Treatment1:00 PM – 2:30 PM   Monday

Speaker:
Kari Poling
National Director of Education
Lightwave LED Therapy/ABI Skin Care
FACE & BODY NORTHERN CAL 2019
REGISTER TODAY!
FBNC Registration Ad
Exhibitor Product Gallery